Societe Generale
€51.98Mid-range52W High
€84.82
| Company | Exchange | Price | Today | vs Index (30d) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Societe Generale | 🇫🇷 CAC | €64.84 | +1.79% | -10.55% |
| Adyen | 🇳🇱 AEX | €932.40 | +3.92% | -3.67% |
| SEB | 🇸🇪 OMX | 220.70 SEK | -3.58% | -4.89% |
| Lloyds | 🇬🇧 FTSE | 104.40p | +2.36% | -5.99% |
| HSBC | 🇬🇧 FTSE | 1,430.80p | +2.34% | -7.56% |
| Standard Chartered | 🇬🇧 FTSE | 2,165.00p | +1.89% | -5.61% |
About Societe Generale
Societe Generale (GLE.PA) is a Financials stock listed on Euronext Paris and covered in Boursee's CAC 40 group. It closed at €64.84 on 14 Oct 2026, +1.79% on the day.
Over the past 52 weeks the shares have traded between €51.98 and €84.82, and the latest close sits 39% of the way from the low to the high.
Against the CAC 40 over the last 30 days it is -10.55%. Measured against each stock's own index, that ranks 31st of the 33 Financials stocks Boursee tracks across all covered markets.
On the other indicators, its RSI reads 30 (classed as neutral) and its dividend yield is 2.70%.
Frequently asked questions
What is the Societe Generale share price?
Societe Generale (GLE.PA) closed at €64.84 on 14 Oct 2026, +1.79% on the day. Prices on Boursee stock pages are end-of-day closing prices, refreshed each weekday evening.
What is Societe Generale's 52-week range?
Over the past 52 weeks Societe Generale has traded between €51.98 and €84.82, and the latest close sits 39% of the way from the low to the high.
How has Societe Generale performed against the CAC 40?
Against the CAC 40 over the last 30 days it is -10.55%. Measured against each stock's own index, that ranks 31st of the 33 Financials stocks Boursee tracks across all covered markets.
Where does Societe Generale trade, and in which currency?
Societe Generale trades on Euronext Paris under the ticker GLE.PA. This listing is quoted in euros (€). Boursee shows the price as quoted, without conversion.